Marshall County
ILGenWeb

Lawn Ridge Cemetery

Listed below are the names of people buried at the Lawn Ridge Cemetery, located just off of State Highway 40 on Speer-Stark blacktop in La Prairie Township.

AMAN, Clyde Forest
AMAN, Marguerite
AMEN, Albert
AMEN, Edward
AMEN, Jacob
AMEN, Jacob
AMEN, Serena
ATKINSON, Jane
ATKINSON, Lena E
ATKINSON, William

BAKER, Carey
BAKER, Charles O
BAKER, Homer Leland
BAKER, Ida
BAKER, Nancy
BEAIRD, William
BEATON, Elizabeth
BEATON, Robert
BELL, Thomas
BERCHTOLD, Eva
BERCHTOLD, Robert
BERCHTOLD, Roger R
BERREY, Betsey
BLACHEY, Frank
BLACIC, Sarah K
BLOOD, Ada
BLOOD, Eunice S
BLOOD, Frank
BLOOD, Prescott
BOTTORFF, Thomas
BRAGG, Fredrick
BRAGG, George
BRAGG, Jane Bassett
BRAGG, Newton
BRAHAM, Vincent
BRAY, James G
BRAY, Leslie Ann
BRAYTON, C Y
BRAYTON, C Y, Mrs
BRAYTON, George Cornell
BRAYTON, Myra
BRIGGS, Caroline
BRIGGS, Emma H
BRIGGS, Herman S
BRODBECK, Jennie E
BROOKS, Alice
BROOKS, James
BROOKS, James
BROOKS, Maria
BROWN, Christena
BROWN, Fern L
BROWN, Henry
BROWN, Jesse
BROWN, Mary E
BROWN, Sarah Oxley
BUDDE, Elizabeth Marie
BUDDE, Herman
BURDICK, Calvin
BURDICK, Clara Winona
BURDICK, Grant
BURDICK, Jennie
BURDICK, Levi
BURDICK, Margaret
BURDICK, Mary Ann
BURDICK, Pemelia
BURDICK, Perry C
BURDICK, Perry G
BURDICK, Sarah J
BURDICK, Sherman
BURNETT, Mark
BURNETT, Willard
BUTLER, Ivory
BUTLER, Ivory, Mrs

CARTER, Joseph
CARTER, Lizzie
CHAMPION, Alline
CHAMPION, Forrest
CHAPIN, Elmer
CLARK, Caroline, Mrs
CLARK, Harry M
CLARK, John B
CLIFTON, Edna A
CLIMER, Nancy
COBB, Loisa J
COIL, Grace
COIL, Harry
COIL, Harry Everett
COIL, Leona E
CONKLIN, Alvaro T
CONLIN, John
COOPER, John
COOPER, Mary
COOPER, William V
CORNELL, Harry
CORNELL, Maria Hanford
CORNELL, Roy H
CORNELL, Stephen
CORRINGTON, Sadie May
CRAWFORD, Adam
CRAWFORD, Agnes
CRAWFORD, Hugh
CRILLY, Irene
CRILLY, Robert
CRILLY, Thomas
CRONE, Melvin

DANCER, Lillian M
DANGER, Ernest
DANGER, Hazel
DANOGER, Phillip
DAVIS, Patricia J
DAWSON, Angeline
DAWSON, Charles
DAWSON, James L
DAWSON, Jennie M
DAWSON, John W
DAWSON, Mary
DAWSON, Minerva
DAWSON, William
DAWSON, William
DELONG, Edward E
DEWEY, Cyrenius
DEWEY, Elam
DEWEY, Frank P
DEWEY, Louisa
DIXON, John
DIXON, Maggie
DOWDALL, Norah A
DOWFALL, Allen Thurman
DUBOIS, Alfred F
DUNN, Abbie, Mrs
DUNN, Mary
DUNN, Richard
DUNN, William
DWYER, Catherine
DWYER, Edward
DWYER, Jessica O
DWYER, Rose Ella

EARL, Mary
EDLUND, Lawrence
EDLUND, Orpha
EHNLE, Chris
EHNLE, Lydia S
ENDRESS, Benjamin
ENDRESS, Edward
ENDRESS, Lillian B

FAULKNER, Luanda
FAULKNER, Thomas
FERBRACHE, Peter
FERBRACHE, Thomas
FIELDER, Infant son of Mr & Mrs Gary
FISHE, Claude
FISHER, Sarah Ann
FITCH, Peyton Echo
FOREMAN, Anna
FORKE, Jack
FOSTER, Ada
FOSTER, John
FOSTER, William
FOX, Charles

GALLUP, Daisy E
GALLUP, Ruth
GALLUP, Seldin
GALLUP, William W
GATES, Mary Jane
GAUME, Charles Edward
GAUME, Homer J
GAUMER, Charles Preston
GAUMER, Harry James
GAUMER, Jessie T
GAUMER, Margaret Josephine
GAUMER, Mary Elizabeth
GAUMER, Milton
GAUMER, William Asher

GEHRT, Albert J
GEHRT, Ambrose
GEHRT, Amelio
GEHRT, Barbara
GEHRT, Catharine
GEHRT, Catherine M
GEHRT, Emma Lena
GEHRT, Emma Lena
GEHRT, Ida Selma
GEHRT, Isa Alma
GEHRT, John M
GEHRT, Minnie & Infant
GEHRT, Ruth
GEHRT, Wilhelmine
GERHART, Verla
GOODALE, Lorcenn
GRAY, Mary Rebecca
GRAY, William
GREEN, Catherine
GREEN, Daniel
GREEN, Francis H
GREEN, Helen
GREEN, Holly, Jr
GREEN, Holly, Sr
GREEN, James
GREEN, Lola F
GREEN, Pauline
GREEN, Robert A
GREENE, Mae
GREENE, William
GREINER, Robert
GREINER, William
GRIENER, Helen
GROVE, Amelia
GROVE, Cecil
GROVE, Elsie
GROVE, John
GROVE, Melchia
GROVE, Montgomery
GROVE, Pearl Adel
GROVE, Reuben M
GROVE, S A
GROVE, Sarah M
GROVE, Sheridan

HAGADONE, Mary
HALL, Caleb S
HALL, Levi
HALL, Mary M
HAMILTON, Frank H
HAMILTON, Minnie Powell
HAMILTON, Walter B
HANCHER, Bernard
HANKINS, Harrison C
HANKINS, Lydia
HANKINS, Samuel Preston
HARLAN, LaVonn
HARLAN, Ralph G
HARLAN, Thelma Amelia
HARRINGTON, Ada L
HARRINGTON, Richard
HARROON, Charles A
HASTINGS, Charles
HATHAWAY, Carey
HATHAWAY, Henrietta
HATHOWAY, Mary
HENSEL, John
HENSEL, Louisa
HENSEL, Mary Evelyn
HENSEL, Susan
HINMAN, Ella Z
HINMAN, Harry G
HINMAN, James Bertran
HINMAN, Mable
HOADLEY, Hannh
HOADLEY, Mary
HOGGATT, Fern
HOGGATT, Francis Edward Lee
HOOD, Etta
HOPKINS, Charles
HOTALING, Della May
HOUSER, George
HOUSER, Mary A
HURD, H G
HURD, Hannah E
HURD, Horace
HURD, Jesse
HURD, Nabby
HURD, Owen W
HURD, Stephen
HURD, W Allen

JOH, David
JOH, Elizabeth Ann
JOHNSON, Forrest
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Grace B
JOHNSON, Herman
JOHNSON, Horace
JOHNSON, Joan
JOHNSON, Kenneth
JOHNSON, Maude Mrs

KELLOG, Blanch
KELLOGG, Ann Honor
KELLOGG, Bertha
KELLOGG, Charles Julius
KELLOGG, Saxton T
KELLOGG, William Wes
KELLY, Anna
KENDRICK, Dan F
KEPLEY, Effie May
KEPLEY, Oliver M
KEPLEY, Raymond
KILGORE, Cora D
KILGORE, G Grant
KILGORE, Gladys M
KILGORE, John E
KILGORE, Mary R
KILGORE, Robert S
KILGORE, Sarah
KILGORE, William H
KIPLEY, Wilma M
KITTREDGE, Infant of L & M
KITTREDGE, Leonard
KITTREDGE, Miriam
KNABLE, Ida Foster
KRAUSE, Ferdinand
KRAUSE, Leonard

LANCASTER, Sam
LAZELL, Porter, Mrs
LAZILL, Francis
LIBBY, Jeane M
LIBBY, June Margaret
LIBBY, Ralph Christopher
LIBBY, Sadie
LITTLE, Frank
LOGAN, Leslie
LOSEE, Emma J
LOWELL, Jennie
LUKEHART, Henry
LUKEHART, Susie
LYON, Edna G
LYON, Emma
LYON, Mary
LYON, Sidney

MALLARY, E H
MALLARY, Mary, Mrs E H
MALLORY, Hida
MAYNE, Hazel
MAYNE, Paul
McCALL, Julia Stone
McCRAW, Emma Ann
McCRAW, Orin G
McINTYRE, Edwin Paul
McVICKERS, Evalinie
MILLARD, Leslie
MILLARD, Martha
MITCHELL, Charles
MITCHELL, Infant of Mr & Mrs Charles
MITCHELL, Margaret
MONIER, L L, Mr
MONTRIEF, Gladys
MULLER, Harold
MURRAY, Infant of Mr & Mrs Clyde
MURRAY, John Johnson
MURRAY, Mary V

NARMONE, Lewis, Mrs
NEFF, Charles
NEFF, Joe
NEIS, Clarance J
NEIS, Edna
NELSON, C Robert
NELSON, Charles
NELSON, Donna
NELSON, John
NELSON, Mary R
NELSON, Richard
NELSON, Robert N
NESBIT, Latha L
NESBIT, Preston, Dr
NESBITT, Esther Eunice
NESBITT, John P, Rev
NICKERSON, Beulah
NICKERSON, John W
NICKERSON, Ollie, Mrs
NICKERSON, William
NICKESON, Catherine
NIXON, James T
NOIROT, Francis

O’DELL, Nina Clark
OERTLEY, Harley E
OWEN, J J
OWENS, Fae S

PARKER, John
PARKER, William R
PARKHILL, Pauline
PARKHILL, Wilbern
PARSS, Dorothy
PECK, Anna B
PECK, Loretta
PECK, Phillip
PEER, Paul Leonard
PERKINS, Angelia
PERKINS, Anna Louise
PERKINS, Charles Warren
PERKINS, Cora F
PERKINS, Emma
PERKINS, Eva
PERKINS, Fannie Sims
PERKINS, George M
PERKINS, George P
PERKINS, Harry S
PERKINS, Luna
PERKINS, Lydia
PERKINS, Martha Mildred
PERKINS, Morris
PERKINS, Nettie
PERKINS, Ralph
PERKINS, Roy W
PERKINS, Samuel
PERKINS, Samuel P
PERKINS, Sumner
PEUGH, Alta Belle
PEUGH, Debbie
PEUGH, Infant son of L & H
PEUGH, Joseph A
PEUGH, Lewis
PEUGH, Mary
PFIEFFER, Anton
PFIEFFER, Christina
PHILLIPS, Emeline
PHILLIPS, Hamilton
PHILLIPS, John B
POINTON, James
POITEN, John
POTTER, Amos
POTTER, Infant of J M & W J
POTTER, Palmer R
POTTER, Pheobe
POTTS, Amy
POTTS, Arthur
POTTS, Clarence
POWELL, Elisha Wesley
POWELL, John Henry
POWELL, Laura H
POWELL, Lucille M
POWELL, Raymond
POWELL, Raymond, Jr
PREDMORE, Bessie
PREDMORE, Frank
PREDMORE, Leah
PREDMORE, William H E
PRITCHARD, Alma Pearl
PRITCHARD, Amanda, Mrs
PRITCHARD, Betty J
PRITCHARD, Carrie
PRITCHARD, Clyde
PRITCHARD, Ellen
PRITCHARD, Fern May
PRITCHARD, George H
PRITCHARD, Infant daughter of Jay
PRITCHARD, James Nelson
PRITCHARD, Jay
PRITCHARD, Joseph
PRITCHARD, Leah Norah
PRITCHARD, Lewis
PRITCHARD, Lucy
PRITCHARD, Nellie
PRITCHARD, Thomas
PROVINIS, Sarah M
PUEGH, Leo O

QUICC, Emma Grigg

RAPP, John
RAPP, Katie Lawless
RAPP, Mary
RASSLER, Louis
RASSLER, Lula
RAYFIELD, Harry
REED, Harry
REED, James A
REYNOLDS, Charles
REYNOLDS, Frank
ROLL, Emily, Mrs
ROLL, Margaret
ROLL, Oscar
ROLL, Stephen
ROLL, Theo
ROOT, Mary Ann
ROUTH, A Ruth
ROUTH, Alfred Richard
RUSH, Karen
RUSSELL, Alexander
RUSSELL, Arthur
RUSSELL, Edna
RUSSELL, John
RUSSELL, Lucy, Mrs
RUSSELL, Sarah V
RUSSELL, Wayne

SAGGARS, Della Phillips, Mrs
SAXBY, Charles
SCHANCK, John
SCHEANCK, Henry
SCHEANCK, Louisa
SCRANTON, Mary Florence
SCRUTON, Alfred
SCRUTON, Lydia
SHAFER, Cecil
SHAFER, Estella
SHAFER, Furman
SHAFER, Jennie
SHAFER, Joseph
SHANE, Albert
SHANE, Emma, Mrs
SHANE, James
SHANE, Marie
SHANE, Rose
SHANE, Sherman
SHANE, Sylvester John
SHEARER, Agnes
SHEARER, David
SHULLAW, Ann Velker
SHULLAW, Anna Marie
SHULLAW, Jacob
SHULLAW, William

SICKLES, Chris
SICKLES, Montgomery
SICKLES, Montgomery, Mrs
SIMS, George M
SIMS, Mary Hall
SIMS, Maurice P
SIMS, Millie M
SMITH, Dewey W
SMITH, Florence H
SMITH, George
SMITH, Helen Ruth
SMITH, Hennrietta
SMITH, Howard Weaver
SMITH, James B
SMITH, James B, Mrs
SMITH, Josiah Lincoln
SMITH, Laura
SMITH, Mary
SMITH, Sumner
SNIFF, Jack
SNIFF, Leo
SNIFF, Martha
SNYDER, Floyd Orin
SNYDER, Mabel F
SPEER, Oliver C
SPEERS, Albert
SPEERS, Anna
SPEERS, Clara V
SPEERS, E Catherine
SPEERS, Ella M, Miss
SPEERS, George
SPEERS, George V
SPEERS, Infant
SPEERS, James A
SPEERS, John
SPEERS, Laura
SPEERS, Miriam
SPEERS, Sarah
SPEERS, Thomas M
SPEERS, William Fulton
STEWART, Daughter of J E & W
STEWART, Diane
STEWART, Infant son of J E & W
STEWART, James Emery
STEWART, Robert
STEWART, Ronald
STEWART, Steve
STEWART, Winnifred
STILLMAN, Calvin
STILLMAN, Lavinus
STILLMAN, Louise A
STISSER, Alida Bell
STISSER, Annie, Mrs
STISSER, Bessie M
STISSER, Caroline F
STISSER, Charles
STISSER, Charles E
STISSER, Charles P
STISSER, Edgar
STISSER, Irene
STISSER, LaVern
STISSER, Lydia
STISSER, Marcella A
STISSER, Nettie D
STISSER, Phyllis
STOCKING, Anna E
STOCKING, Mila
STOCKING, R F
STONE, Charles
STONE, Charles H
STONE, Lucetta L
STONE, Margaret
STONE, Mary
STRANAHAN, Gladys Marie
STRAUD, Dorothy Marcena
STREITMATTE, A Theodore
STREITMATTER, Anna, Mrs
STREITMATTER, August
STREITMATTER, Clyde
STREITMATTER, F Irene
STREITMATTER, Florence Eva Stisser
STREITMATTER, George Henry
STREITMATTER, Hazel
STRONG, Robert
SUTHERLAND, Jessie Eleanor
SWANN, Daniel
SWANN, Edmund
SWANN, Jane Rayfield
SWANN, Rebecca
SWANN, Thomas K
SWEETMAN, Francis
SWEETMAN, John
SWEETMAN, Laura A

TAYLOR, Florence
TAYLOR, Isaac P
TRIM, Anna R
TRIM, Elvira A
TRIM, George W
TRIM, Sarah
TROWBRIDGE, Arthur
TROWBRIDGE, August
TROWBRIDGE, Margaret
TROWEL, John
TUCKER, Jacob E
TUCKER, Opal
TURK, Addison
TURK, Alonzo
TURK, Mary E
TURK, Pheobe
TURK, William

WAGGONER, Frances Kepley
WAGGONER, William Riley
WASSON, Mattie
WASSON, Nettie
WASSON, Nora
WEBB, Charles H
WEBBER, Harriet
WEBBER, L V
WEBBER, Lorenzo P
WEBBER, Phoebe
WEBBER, Robert, Dr
WEBSTER, Merton E
WEBSTER, Pearlie L
WEIDMAN, Ida L
WEIDMAN, Mary K
WEIDMAN, Solomon
WELLS, Jason, Rev
WELLS, Ruth Arlene
WERMER, Martin
WETMORE, Cornealia
WETMORE, Geneva
WETMORE, Leroy
WIER, Elija
WILCOX, Elmer
WILCOX, George
WILCOX, Hannah Ella
WILCOX, Henry
WILCOX, William
WILEY, Sarah
WILLSON, Elizabeth
WILSON, Jacob
WILSON, Nellie
WINANS, Alva
WNIGHT, Ida

YOUMAN, Arthur
YOUNGREN, Connor

ZIEGLER, John
ZINK, Charlotte
ZINK, John
ZINK, John
ZUNIOS, Pable


Visit Our Neighbors
Bureau Putnam
Stark La Salle
Peoria Woodford
Search the Archives